Menu

Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results

 County Chelmsford Hertford Braintree
County Mens 6 Chelmsford Mens   6  Hertford Area Mens   4 Braintree Medley
  Chelmsford MIxed 6 Hertford Area Ladies B    Braintree Mens 4
    Hertford Area Medley A     


County Mens 6

Date Time Team H or A BSBC  Away
Weds 9th Oct 20.00 The DK Way Academy H
Tues 22nd Oct 19.50 Comets 2 A  1 8
Weds 6th Nov 20.00 Wizard 1 H 7
Thus 14th Nov 20.00 Cam Gears 2 A 7
Fri 17th Jan 20.00 The DK Way Academy – TEAM WITHDRAWN A N/A  N/A 
Fri 7th Feb 20.00 Wizard 1 A    
Weds 12th Feb 20.00 Cam Gears 2 H    
Weds 11th Mar 20.00 Comets 2 H    
           
           

Back To Top
 
Chelmsford Mens 6

Date Time Team H or A BSBC  Away
Weds 2nd Oct 20.00 Eversley H 5 4
Weds 23rd Oct 20.00 Battledore H  6 3
Tues 12th Nov 19.40 East Thurrock 2 A  5 4
Weds 20th Nov 20.00 Sandon 2 H  9 0
Weds 18th Dec 20.00 Sandon 1 H    
Tues 7th Jan 19.30 Eversley A    
Weds 29th Jan 20.00 East Thurrock 2 H    
Tues 4th Feb 20.00 Battledore A    
Thurs 13th Feb 19.30 Sandon 2 A    
Thurs 20th Feb 19.30 Sandon 1 A    

Back To Top
 


Braintree Mens 4

Date Time Team H or A BSBC  Away
Sun 6th Oct 19.00 Earls Colne A  2
Weds 30th Oct 20.00 Sandon H  5 1
Weds 27th Nov 20.00 Old Maldonians H 0
Fri 6th Dec 20.00 LBC A  3 3
Weds 8th Jan 20.00 Stanway H    
Weds 22nd Jan 20.00 Pioneers H    
Thurs 6th Feb 19.30 Sandon  A    
Fri 14th Feb 19.00 Old Maldonians A    
Weds 19th Feb 20.00 Earls Colne H    
Tues 25th Feb 20.00 Pioneers A    
Weds 4th Mar 20.00 LBC H    
Thurs 2nd April 19.30 Stanway A    

Back To Top
 


Hertford Area Mens 4

Date Time Team H or A BSBC  Away
Weds 16th Oct 20.00 Stanstead Abbotts H 2
Fri 22nd Nov 19.30 Allenburys – WITHDRAWN A N/A  N/A 
Weds 11th Dec 20.00 Hatfield H  6 0
Weds 15th Jan 20.00 Allenburys – WITHDRAWN H N/A  N/A 
Tues 11th Feb 20.30 Stanstead Abbotts A    
Fri 21st Feb 20.00 Hatfield A    
Weds 18th Mar 20.00 Couzens B H    
Tues 7th April 20.00 Couzens B A    
           
           

Back To Top
 


Hertford Area ladies B

Date Time Team H or A BSBC  Away
Tues 8th Oct 20.00 Redhoods A  0
Weds 20th Nov 20.00 Redhoods H  2 4
Tues 26th Nov 19.30 Potter Street A  5 1
Sun 5th Jan 19.00 Saracens A    
Weds 22nd Jan 20.00 Potter Street H    
Weds 29th Jan 20.00 Wizard B H    
Weds 19th Feb 20.00 Saracens H    
Sun 15th Mar 17.00 Wizard B A    
           
           
           
           

Back To Top
 

Hertford Area Medley A

Date Time Team H or A BSBC  Away
Weds 13th Nov 20.00 Hertford A H  4 2
Fri 22nd Nov 20.00 Wizard A A  4 2
Weds 4th Dec 20.00 Allenburys H 4
Weds 15th Jan 20.00 St Johns H    
Fri 21st Feb 20.00 St Johns A    
Weds 26th Feb 20.00 Wizard A H    
Fri 6th Mar 19.30 Allenburys A    
Mon 30th Mar 19.30 Hertford A A    

Back To Top
 


Chelmsford Mixed 6

Date Time Team H or A BSBC  Away
Weds 16th Oct 20.00 Riverside – KO CUP MATCH (Handicap them -6) H  3 6
Weds 30th Oct 20.00 Brentwood Feathers H  3 6
Fri 15th Nov 20.00 Danbury A  1 8
Weds 27th Nov 20.00 East Thurrock H  3 6
Mon 2nd Dec 20.00 Chelmsford Casuals A  0 9
Weds 11th Dec 20.00 Sandon 1 H  3 6
Weds 8th Jan 20.00 Woodlea 1 H    
Thurs 16th Jan 19.45 Brentwood Feathers A    
Weds 5th Feb 20.00 Danbury H    
Weds 4th Mar 20.00 Chelmsford Casuals H    
Thurs 12th Mar 19.30 Sandon 1 A    
Tues 17th Mar 19.40 East Thurrock A    
Sun 5th April 10.30 Woodlea 1 A    

Back To Top
 


Braintree Medley

Date Time Team H or A BSBC  Away
Weds 2nd Oct 20.00 Pioneers H 6 0
Fri 25th Oct 20.00 LBC A  1 5
Weds 13th Nov 20.00 Earls Colne TEAM KO COMPETITION – They conceded H  win  
Weds 4th Dec 20.00 Sandon H  3 3
Weds 18th Dec 20.00 Earls Colne H    
Weds 5th Feb 20.00 LBC H    
Weds 12th Feb 20.00 Halstead H    
Weds 26th Feb 20.00 Halstead  AWAY!    
Tues 3rd Mar 20.00 Pioneers A    
Thurs 26th Mar 19.30 Sandon A    
Sun 5th Apr 19.00 Earls Colne A    

Back To Top