Menu

Results

Fixtures/Results

 County Chelmsford Hertford Braintree
 County Mens 6 Chelmsford Mens   6  Hertford Area Mens   4 Braintree Medley
    Hertford Area Ladies B    
    Hertford Area Medley A     
    Hertford Area Medley B   
    Hertford Area Ladies A  


County Mens 6

Date Time Team H or A BSBC  Away
Weds 11/10/2017 20:00 Ware H 1 8
Sun 29/10/2017 19:00  Masters A 7 2
Mon 27/11/2017 19:15 Wizard  A 0 9
Weds 06/12/2017 20:00   Cam Gears H 1 8
Thurs 14/12/2017 19:15  Hadley A 2 7
Sun 07/01/2018 18:00  Ware A 3 6
Weds 17/01/2018 20:00  Wizard H  3 6
Thurs 25/01/2018 20:00  Cam Gears A    
Weds 14/02/2018 20:00  Hadley H    
Thurs 08/03/2018 19:30 Harpenden A    
Weds 14/03/2018 20:00 Masters H    
Weds 04/04/2018 20:00  Harpenden H    

Back To Top
 
Chelmsford Mens 6

Date Time Team H or A BSBC  Away
Weds 04/10/2017 20:00 SLH Rayleigh H 6 3
Tues 10/10/2017 20:15  Woodlea A 7 2
Weds 01/11/2017 20:00  Woodlea H 7 2
Thurs 16/11/2017 19:30  Sandon 2 A 3 6
Weds 29/11/2017 20:00 Eversley H 6 3
Mon 04/12/2017 20:00 Brentwood Feathers A 5 4
Tues 19/12/2017 19:30 Eversley A 5 4
Weds 10/01/2018 20:00 Brentwood Feathers H 5 4
Tues 20/02/2018 20:00 Riverside 2 A    
Weds 07/03/2018 20:00 Riverside 2 H    
Weds 21/03/2018 20:00 Sandon 2 H    
Thurs 19/04/2018 19:00 SLH Rayleigh A    

Back To Top
 


Hertford Area Ladies A

Date Time Team H or A BSBC  Away
Weds 15/11/2017 20:00 St Johns – THEY CONCEDED H 6 0
Mon 20/11/2017 19:00 Hertford A 4 2
Weds 29/11/2017 20:00  Hertford  H 2 4
Sun 10/12/2017 17:00 Wizard – SNOW postponed A    
Weds 17/01/2018 20:00 Wizard – rearranged H    
Thurs 25/01/2018 19:00 St Georges – one court A    
Weds 07/02/2018 19:30  St Johns AWAY!    
Weds 14/02/2018 20:00  Stevenage H    
Sun 04/03/2018 17:00 Wizard – new date A    
Weds 14/03/18 20:00 Wizard H    
Weds 21/03/18 20:00 St Georges H    
Sun 25/03/18 13:00 Stevenage A    

Back To Top
 


Hertford Area Mens 4

Date Time Team H or A BSBC  Away
Sun 15/10/2017 13:00 Stevenage A 0 6
Tues 24/10/2017 20:30  Stanstead Abbotts A 2 4
Sun 05/11/2017 17:00  Wizard A 0 6
Weds 22/11/2017 20:00  St Johns H 1 5
Weds 03/01/2018 20:00  Wizard H 0 6
Weds 31/01/2018 20:00  Stevenage H    
Weds 28/02/2018 20:00  Stanstead Abbotts H    
Weds 04/04/2018 19:30  St Johns A    

Back To Top
 


Hertford Area ladies B

Date Time Team H or A BSBC  Away
Tues 10/10/2017 19:30 Potter Street A 5 1
Weds 18/10/2017 20:00 Hunsdon H 4 2
Weds 06/12/2017 20:00  Saracens (Ware) H 4 2
Weds 13/12/2017 19:30  Nazeing AWAY! 2 4
Sun 21/01/2018 19:00  Saracens (Ware) A    
Weds 21/02/2018 20:00  Nazeing H    
Weds  07/03/2018 20:00  Potter Street H    
Mon 26/03/2018 19:30  Hunsdon A    

Back To Top
 

Hertford Area Medley A

Date Time Team H or A BSBC  Away
Weds 18/10/2017 20:00 Wizard H 3 4
Weds 08/11/2017 20:00  Ware H 2 4
Weds 10/01/2018 20:00  Allenburys H 4
Mon 29/01/2018 19:00  Hertford A    
Sun 18/02/2018 17:00  Wizard A    
Sun 25/02/2018 18:00  Ware A    
Weds 28/03/2018 20:00  Hertford H    
Fri 13/04/2018 19:30  Allenburys A    

Back To Top
 


Hertford Area Medley B

Date Time Team H or A BSBC  Away
Weds 11/10/2017 20:00 St Johns H 2 4
Tues 31/10/2017 19:30  Albury (Ware) A 4 2
Weds 15/11/2017 20:00  Saracens (Ware) H 3 4
Sun 10/12/2017 19:00  Saracens (Ware) – SNOW postponed A    
Weds 24/01/2018 20:00  Albury (Ware) H    
Tues 06/02/2018 20:30  Stanstead Abbotts A    
Weds 14/02/2018 19:30  St Johns AWAY!     
Sun 25/02/2018 19:00 Saracens new date A    
Weds 28/03/2018 20:00  Stanstead Abbotts H    

Back To Top
 


Braintree Medley

Date Time Team H or A BSBC  Away
Fri 13/10/17 20:00 LBC A 3 3
Weds 25/10/17 20:00 Halstead  H 5 1
Thurs 02/11/17  19:30 Sandon  A 6 0
Tues 07/11/17  20:00 Pioneers  A 5 1
Weds 22/11/17  20:00 Pioneers  H 6 0
Weds 03/01/18  20:00 Sandon  H 6 0
Sun 14/01/18  19:00 Earls Colne  A 6 0
Weds 31/01/18  20:00 LBC  H    
Weds 28/02/18 20:00 Earls Colne H    
Weds 14/03/18 20:00 Halstead AWAY!    

Back To Top